Results

PBRE-LOGO-CMYK-2012

Ride365 logo

2017 Results

Results for those riders using the NSW Cycling timing chip system (U15 and above) are available from the below:

U19 Women U19 Men Women’s A Women’s B ITT

Under 15 and up Criterium

Under 15 and up Kermesse

Under 15 and up Road Race

Under 17 and below TT

Overall GC results are:

Cycling NSW GC results

For competitors in the Participation, U9, U11 and U13 please see below (which includes the chip timed ITT from above):

2017 Blackshaw Junior Results Juniors(Sat results)

2017 Blackshaw Junior Results Juniors(GC)

2016 Tour Results (pdf file)
Canberra Overall Final Results
Participation Final Results
Under 9 Final Results
Under 11 Girls Final Results
Under 11 Boys Final Results
Under 13 Girls Final Results
Under 13 Boys Final Results
Under 15 Women Final Results
Under 15 Men Final Results
Under 17 Women Final Results
Under 17 Men Final Results
Womens B Final Results
Womens A Final Results
 2015 Tour Results (pdf file)
Women A Final General Classification
Women B Final General Classification
JW17 Final General Classification
JM17 Final General Classification
JW15 Final General Classification
JM15 Final General Classification
U9 – U13 Final General Classification
2014 Tour Results (pdf file)
Results
2013 Tour Results (pdf file)
Results
2012 Tour Results (pfd file)
Results
2011 Tour Results (pdf files)
Results
Category GC Winner KOM/QOM Winner
J9J11 Harry Jones, Canberra CC
JB13 Riley Hart, Brunswick CC
JG13 Natasha Mullany, Illawarra CC
JM15 Michael Storer, Midland CC Michael Storer, Midland CC
JW15 Emma Bilston,  Ballarat Sebastopol CC Emma Bilston,  Ballarat Sebastopol CC
JM17 Scott Ambrose, Bike NZ Samuel Gaze, Bike NZ
JW17 Macy Stewart, Mersey Valley CC Macy Stewart, Mersey Valley CC
JM19 Caleb Ewan, Southern Highlands CC Caleb Ewan, Southern Highlands CC
WOMEN Grace Sulzberger, West Tamar CC Jessica Mundy, Norwood CC

 

 

  • 2010 Tour Results (pdf files)
    Results
Category GC Winner KOM/QOM Winner
J11 Zachary Marshall
JB13 Cameron Scott, Wagga CC
JG13 Jemila Anderson, Midland CC
JM15 Regan Gough, Cycling CHB (NZ) Lucas Hamilton, Ararat CC
JW15 Lauren Perry, Launceston City CC Molly Booker, Midland CC
JM17 Alex Morgan, Blackburn CC Caleb Ewan, Southern Highlands CC
JW17 Emily Roper, CATS Emily Roper, CATS
JM19 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay, Vikings CC Jackson Law, Illawarra CC
WOMEN Sinead Noonan, Sturt Holdfast Marion CC Joanne Hogan, St Kilda CC
 2009 Tour Results (PDF files)
Results

 

Category GC Winner KOM/QOM Winner
J11 Lachlan Scott
JB13 Luke Marnane, Tableland Cycle Sports
JG13 Hollee Simons, Bathurst CC
JM15 Joshua Pollock, Tableland Cycle Sports Matthew Pollock, Tableland Cycle Sports
JW15 Elissa Wundersitz, Midland CC  Alexandria Nicholls, Tamworth CC
JM17 Calvin Watson, Caufield Carnegie CC  James Oram, North Harbour CC
JW17 Letitia Custance, Norwood CC Maddison Vit, Tableland Cycle Sports
JM19 Adam Phelan, Canberra CC  Adam Phelan, Canberra CC
WOMEN Amy Cure, Mersey Valley Davenport CC  Joanne Hogan, St Kilda CC
2008 Tour Results (PDF files)
Results
Category GC Winner KOM/QOM Winner
J11 Cameron Scott, Wagga Wagga CC
Samantha Davidson, Southern Cross CC
JB13 Will Marnane, Tableland Cycle Sports
JG13 Molly Booker, Midland CC
JM15 Brendan Hill, Sunshine Coast CC Caleb Ewan, Southern Highlands CC
JW15 Sophie Williamson, Central Otago-Wakatipu  Kelly Mackie, Illawarra CC
JM17 Dale Parker, Central Districts CC  Jay McCarthy, Maryborough Fraser Coast CC
JW17 Amy Cure, Mersey Valley Devonport CC Amy Cure, Mersey Valley Devonport CC
JM19 Ben Grenda, Launceston City CC  Bradley Aldrich, North Harbour Cycling
WOMEN Bridie O’Donnell, Brunswick CC  Lauren Kitchen, Port Macquarie CC
2007 Tour Results (PDF files)
Category GC Winner KOM/QOM Winner
J11 Cameron Horne, Southern Cross CC
Bonnie Grant, Sydney CC
JB13 Michael Docker, Lidcombe Auburn CC
JG13 Alexandria Nicholls, Tamworth CC
JM15 Jackson Law, Illawarra CC Jackson Law, Illawarra CC
JW15 Jessica Allen, Midland CC Jessica Allen, Midland CC
JM17 Scott Law, Illawarra CC Tom Findlay, New Zealand
JW17 Amy Cure, Mersey Valley Devonport CC Amy Cure, Mersey Valley Devonport CC
JM19 Jack Bobridge, Norwood CC Jack Bobridge, Norwood CC
WOMEN Vicki Whitelaw, Canberra CC Carlee Taylor, Norwood CC

 

2006 Tour Results (PDF files)
Results
Category GC Winner KOM/QOM Winner
Under 11 Travis Smedley
Central Coast CC
Bonnie Grant
Southern Cross CC
Under 13 Girls Sophie Williamson
Central Otago-Wakatipu CC (NZ)
Under 13 Boys Tirian McManus
Southern Cross CC
Under 15 Women Michaela Anderson
Midland CC
Holly Aitken
Brunswick CC
Under 15 Men Jordan Kerby
Maryborough CC
Jack Hickey
Gunnedah CTC
Under 17 Women Sarah Kent
Midland CC
Emma Petersen
BikeNZ
Under 17 Men Tom David
BikeNZ
Tom David
BikeNZ
U19 & Open Women Carla Ryan
QAS University QLD
Tiffany Cromwell
Norwood CC
Under 19 Men Cameron Meyer
Midland CC
Travis Meyer
Midland CC

Australia's Premier Junior Cycling Tour